Student Officers 2021

Secretariat General

PRESIDENT OF ALL COMMITTEES
Thibault Quelavoine
Lycée Français Vincent van Gogh

SECRETARY GENERAL
Bhuvi Gupta
International School of Stavangerz

DEPUTY SECRETARY GENERAL
Joel Tan
Hwa Chong Institution

DEPUTY SECRETARY GENERAL
Yu Sunny Fang
Kaohsiung American School

DEPUTY SECRETARY GENERAL
Claire Oberle
American School of The Hague

ECOSOC

PRESIDENT OF ECOSOC
Anna Metz
Yew Chung International School

DEPUTY PRESIDENT OF ECOSOC
Antonis Chronis
Deutsche Schule Athen

DEPUTY PRESIDENT OF ECOSOC
Maria Meri
Costeas Geitonas School

Security Council (SC)

PRESIDENT SC
Jasmine Perera
International School of Tanganyika

DEPUTY PRESIDENT SC
Ata Güvendi
Robert College Istanbul

DEPUTY PRESIDENT SC
Chris Moustakis
Costeas Geitonas School

Disarmament and International Security Committee (DISC)

CHAIR DISC
Kamil Özkan
Üskudar American Academy

DEPUTY CHAIR DISC
Josephine Hellauer
Frankfurt International School

DEPUTY CHAIR DISC
Issac Aleman Magdaleno
Anglo-American School of Moscow

Economic Committee (EC)

CHAIR EC
Arav Dalwani
Dhirubhai Ambani Intl. School

DEPUTY CHAIR EC
Farah Massa’deh
Amman Baccalaureate School

DEPUTY CHAIR EC
Charilaos-Ioannis Ioannou
Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi

Environment Committee (EVC)

CHAIR EVC
Pedro Leandro Carlucci
American International School

DEPUTY CHAIR EVC
Ilyes Zeraiki
North London Collegiate School Dubai

DEPUTY CHAIR EVC
Deniz Oray
Bilkent Laboratory International School

Human Rights Commission (HRC)

CHAIR HCR
Anngu Chang
Pacific American School

DEPUTY CHAIR HCR
Panagiotis Diamantis
Ekpedeftiki Anagennisi

DEPUTY CHAIR HCR
Karma Aloul
Amman Baccalaureate School

Legal & Finance Committee (LFC)

CHAIR LFC
Hakan Yasar
Özel Izmir Amerikan Koleji

DEPUTY CHAIR LFC
Maria Turanova
Brillantmont International School

DEPUTY CHAIR LFC
Panagiota Dimitrakopoulou
Deutsche Schule Athen

Political Committee (PC)

CHAIR PC
Doğa Ayar
Robert College Istanbul

DEPUTY CHAIR PC
Tomasso Alocci
American Community School of Athens

DEPUTY CHAIR PC
Dogu Cahit Alemdar
Koç Okulu

Sustainable Development Committee (SDC)

CHAIR SDC
Avery Standiford
Kaiserslautern High School

DEPUTY CHAIR SDC
Ghena Dabbas
Amman Baccalaureate School

DEPUTY CHAIR SDC
Romeo Buet
British School of The Netherlands

Youth & Health Committee (YHC)

CHAIR YHC
Juan Riascos
Colegio Americano de Quito

DEPUTY CHAIR YHC
Nevine Ghazi British
International School Cairo

DEPUTY CHAIR YHC
Devajna Gopal
Dhirubhai Ambani International School

Administrative

EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
Elise Provo Kluit
American School of The Hague

DEPUTY ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
Lucas Payne
American School Of The Hague